Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Bycon Industry Co., Ltd.

Surface floor scabbler, multihead concrete air power scabbler, Pneumatic Multihead Floor Scrabbler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 17X1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile, BC-70 Mini concrete mixers Siemens concrete mixer machine for sale, BC-70 New Condition and Overseas service Electric Concrete Mixers foam concrete mixer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others 17X1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile

17X1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile

FOB Price: US $1,692 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,692/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DSM-17
  • Control: Artificial
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Type for Grinding Machine: Vibration Grinding Machine
  • Grinding Method: Dry Grind
  • Condition: New
  • Cutting Width(mm): 370
  • Noise level(LwA dB(A)): 97
  • Trademark: Bycon
  • Specification: 165x37x32cm
  • HS Code: 8509409000
  • Type: Stone Grinding Machine
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Application: Cement Brick, Concrete Curb
  • Grinding Machine Type: scabbler hammer
  • Certification: ISO
  • Weight(kg): 125
  • Blows per minute (BPM): 11X1600
  • Min. air compessor(MPa): 0.63
  • Transport Package: Playwood
  • Origin: China
Product Description
17x1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile
 
Features:
1. 7/11/17 replaceable carbide tipped scabbling heads for fast production and long service life
2. 1600 light blows per minute for fast production with damaging the underlying substrate.
3. The adjustable handle will keep operation comfortable
4. The enhanced carbide tipped scabbling heads and air compressor connector and will improve work efficiency
 
Application
1. Removal of laitance, roughening and reduction of levels
2. Aggressive keying without damaging the substrate
3. Removal of coatings
4. Fast removal of hazardous coatings and contaminated materials with shroud system.
 
ModelDSM-7DSM-11DSM-17
Art.no.311007311011311017
Weight(kg)90120175
Length(mm)165016501650
Width(mm)260400630
Height(mm)320320320
Cutting Width(mm)230370600
Blows per minute (BPM)7x160011x160017x1600
Noise level(LwA db(A))979797
Min. air compessor(Mpa)0.630.630.63
Connect hose (m)303030
Scabble deepth(mm)1-3/5/101-3/5/101-3/5/10
 
Warranty:
1. The carbide tipped scabbling heads works100 hrs
2. Whole machine works 700-800 hrs

17X1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile
17X1600 bush hammer heads for Breaking up ceramic tile
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Damon Chen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Damon Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now